Faculty/Staff Directory

Benny Abraham

Benny Abraham

World Languages Teacher
Jessie Adams

Jessie Adams

Upper School Public Purpose Coordinator
Maureen Aguilar

Maureen Aguilar

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Hussain Al-Hakim

Hussain Al-Hakim

Dining Hall - Sage Dining
Elizabeth Allen

Elizabeth Allen

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Hannah Asafo-Adjei

Hannah Asafo-Adjei

Assistant Athletic Director
Jan Augusty

Jan Augusty

Business Office Assistant
Elizabeth Baker

Elizabeth Baker

Upper School Wellness Teacher, Varsity Tennis
Grace Barbieri

Grace Barbieri

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Janet Baxter

Janet Baxter

Payroll and Benefits Administrator
Dwyla Beard

Dwyla Beard

Director of Human Resources
Barbara Bell

Barbara Bell

Director of Center for Girls' STEM Education
Erin Bennett

Erin Bennett

Upper School English Teacher
Dora Biegl

Dora Biegl

Upper School Math Teacher
Jessica Bliss

Jessica Bliss

Director of Marketing and Communications
Hannah Bond

Hannah Bond

Upper School Science Teacher
Alice Bryant

Alice Bryant

Middle School Librarian
Nicola Bullard

Nicola Bullard

Assistant to the Head of School
Jenny Byers

Jenny Byers

Director of College Counseling
Miller Callen

Miller Callen

Advancement Communications and Parent Relations

Lauren Campbell

STEM Honors Teacher
Tracy Campbell

Tracy Campbell

Director of Annual Giving
Pamela Carver

Pamela Carver

Interim Upper School Dean of Students
Leslie Chamberlain

Leslie Chamberlain

Upper School Science Teacher
MarQuis Chappell

MarQuis Chappell

Upper School English teacher
Patti Collins

Patti Collins

Accounts Payable Manager
Scottie Coombs

Scottie Coombs

Director of Alumnae Relations
Patrick Corby

Patrick Corby

Grounds and Turf Supervisor
Alex Crawley

Alex Crawley

Server and Imaging Engineer
Denise Croker

Denise Croker

Upper School English Teacher
Joe Croker

Joe Croker

Upper School English and Media Arts Teacher
Lourdes Cuellar

Lourdes Cuellar

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Joan Curry

Joan Curry

Visual Arts Teacher
Elsa Davids

Elsa Davids

Middle School Science Teacher

Russ Davis

Accompanist, Interim Performing Arts teacher
Justin Dover

Justin Dover

Technology Director
Garen Eadie

Garen Eadie

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Sandra Easley

Sandra Easley

Dining Hall - Sage Dining
Art Echerd

Art Echerd

Upper School Social Sciences Teacher
Susan Elder

Susan Elder

Visual Arts Teacher
Amy Emerson

Amy Emerson

Middle School Science Teacher
Amy Evans

Amy Evans

Associate Director of College Counseling
Katie Fayard

Katie Fayard

Advancement Services Manager
Lauren Finney

Lauren Finney

Graphic Designer
Elizabeth Floyd

Elizabeth Floyd

Communications Manager
Tania Ford

Tania Ford

Middle School Administrative Assistant
Peter Fox

Peter Fox

Dining Hall Director- Sage Dining
Janette Fox Klocko

Janette Fox Klocko

Theatre Teacher
Carolyn Fraser

Carolyn Fraser

Upper School Visual Arts Teacher
Ben Fulwider

Ben Fulwider

Dept. Chair - US Social Sciences

Carol Garaby

Auxiliary Program Director
Amy Gartenberg

Amy Gartenberg

Counselor

Richard Gatewood

Security Officer
Elizabeth Gedney

Elizabeth Gedney

MS World Languages Teacher
Emily Gianis

Emily Gianis

Associate Director of Development
Ansley Glenn

Ansley Glenn

Middle School Math Teacher
Claire Gonzalez

Claire Gonzalez

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Martha Goodman

Martha Goodman

Middle School Drama and Speech Teacher
Peter Goodwin

Peter Goodwin

Upper School Visual Arts Teacher
Donna Green

Donna Green

Dining Hall - Sage Dining
Lori Grow

Lori Grow

Upper School Math Teacher

Valerie Guenst

STEM Honors Teacher
Lisa Hall

Lisa Hall

Associate Director of Admission
Stephanie Hamilton

Stephanie Hamilton

Dance Company Director
Whatley Hamilton

Whatley Hamilton

Alumnae Relations Manager
Rebecca Harris

Rebecca Harris

Middle School English Teacher
Clark Harwell

Clark Harwell

Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Ahmed Hassan

Ahmed Hassan

Dining Hall - Sage Dining
Bekah Hassell

Bekah Hassell

Middle School Science Teacher
Pemberton Heath

Pemberton Heath

Upper School Math Teacher
Olivia Heller

Olivia Heller

Upper School Social Sciences Teacher
Joe Henderson

Joe Henderson

Sports Fields and Grounds Technician
Bela Herring

Bela Herring

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Jess Hill

Jess Hill

Head of School
Kim Himes

Kim Himes

Middle School Math Teacher
Jennifer Hinds

Jennifer Hinds

Donor Relations
Helen Holland

Helen Holland

Middle School Math Teacher
Renee Holt

Renee Holt

Dining Hall - Sage Dining
EA Homans

EA Homans

Controller
Mike Hoots

Mike Hoots

Facilities Manager
Karen Horne

Karen Horne

Admission and Financial Aid Counselor
Adrianne Jacobs

Adrianne Jacobs

Upper School Social Sciences Teacher
Jenny Jervis

Jenny Jervis

Department Chair - US World Languages
C.J. Jones

C.J. Jones

Middle School English Teacher
Denard Jones

Denard Jones

Associate Director of College Counseling
Rachel Jones

Rachel Jones

Department Chair-MS Physical Education
Jingli Jurca

Jingli Jurca

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Lisa Keen

Lisa Keen

Upper School Science Teacher
Traci Keller

Traci Keller

Middle School Dean of Students

Sinclair Kelly

Winterim Internship Coordinator
Katie King

Katie King

Middle School Public Purpose Coordinator; World Languages Teacher
Amy Knutson

Amy Knutson

Upper School Counselor
Cécile Lainé

Cécile Lainé

Department Chair - MS World Language
Kylene Lee

Kylene Lee

Interim Director of Athletics
Diana LeMense

Diana LeMense

Physical Education and Wellness Teacher
Armistead Lemon

Armistead Lemon

Director of the Upper School
Polly Linden

Polly Linden

Department Chair- US Math
Frances Linley

Frances Linley

Middle School Learning Specialist
Tracie Long

Tracie Long

Middle School Math Teacher
Allison Lott

Allison Lott

Advancement Administrative Coordinator
Meggie Lucas

Meggie Lucas

Department Chair-MS Social Studies
Fran Maddox

Fran Maddox

Director of Counseling

Brennan Magee

Security Officer
Leigh Mantle

Leigh Mantle

Resource Librarian
Lori McDermott

Lori McDermott

Interim Dept Chair - Performing Arts
Kate McGowan

Kate McGowan

Faculty Coach
Ann McKenzie

Ann McKenzie

School Nurse

Anna McKeown

Gallery Manager
Tricia McNally

Tricia McNally

Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Kristen Meltesen

Kristen Meltesen

Department Chair-US English
Amy Miller

Amy Miller

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Susan Moll

Susan Moll

Director of Advancement
Bonnie Moses

Bonnie Moses

Upper School Social Sciences Teacher
Amy Mulron

Amy Mulron

Department Chair-MS Math
Thomas Murphy

Thomas Murphy

Director of Finance and Operations
Laura Nelson

Laura Nelson

World Languages Teacher
Liz Nelson

Liz Nelson

Assistant Athletic Director
Carmen Noel

Carmen Noel

Department Chair-Visual Arts
Judi O'Brien

Judi O'Brien

Director of the Middle School
Michele O'Brien

Michele O'Brien

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Samantha O'Connor

Samantha O'Connor

Upper School Science Teacher
Kyle Odum

Kyle Odum

Helpdesk Technician
Ellie Osteen

Ellie Osteen

School Nurse
Desiree Patterson

Desiree Patterson

Middle School Science Teacher
Jennifer Perry

Jennifer Perry

Upper School Science Teacher
Dan Polk

Dan Polk

Upper School Social Sciences Teacher
Jackie Powers

Jackie Powers

Upper School English Teacher
Matthew Pyles

Matthew Pyles

Middle School Music Teacher
D.J. Ranta

D.J. Ranta

Theatre Technical Director
Cathy Richarde

Cathy Richarde

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Melissa Rick

Melissa Rick

Middle School Math Teacher
Shane Roberts

Shane Roberts

Facilities
Natasha  Robinson

Natasha Robinson

Senior Associate Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Lou Rogers

Lou Rogers

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Jim Romero

Jim Romero

Strength & Conditioning Director
Martha Ross

Martha Ross

Middle School Physical Education Teacher
Molly Rumsey

Molly Rumsey

Director of Information Services
Emily Runzo

Emily Runzo

Bookstore and Student Account Manager
Emy Sanderson

Emy Sanderson

Upper School English Teacher
Gary Schott

Gary Schott

Upper School Science Teacher
Ellen Sevits

Ellen Sevits

Upper School English and Math Teacher
Shari Shephard

Shari Shephard

Database/Website Administrator and Analyst
Karre Sloan

Karre Sloan

Academic Technology Specialist

Kathryn Spear

Athletic Trainer

Jenelle Spicer

Dining Hall - Sage Dining
Dina Stevenson

Dina Stevenson

Upper School Learning Specialist
Lyndon Taylor

Lyndon Taylor

Security Manager
Susan Timmons

Susan Timmons

Upper School Librarian
Rachel Van Dyke

Rachel Van Dyke

Department Chair-MS English
Legare Vest

Legare Vest

Department Chair-US Science
Jessica Viner

Jessica Viner

Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Jacquie Watlington

Jacquie Watlington

Winterim & International Exchange Progam Director
Julie Waugh

Julie Waugh

Information Services Assistant
Jennifer Webster

Jennifer Webster

Upper School Math Teacher
Vanesa Wenz

Vanesa Wenz

Middle School World Languages Teacher
Tad Wert

Tad Wert

Upper School Math Teacher
Mary Wheeler

Mary Wheeler

Middle School English Teacher
Jerard White

Jerard White

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Adam Wilsman

Adam Wilsman

Asst. Dean of Academic Advising; US Social Science Teacher
Chloe Witmer

Chloe Witmer

Receptionist
Robert Womack

Robert Womack

Upper School Art History Teacher
Stephanie Zeiger

Stephanie Zeiger

Department Chair - MS Science
Julie Zhu

Julie Zhu

Middle School Chinese Teacher