Skip To Main Content

Faculty and Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 180 constituents

Jessie Adams

US Public Purpose Coordinator and Community Engagement Coordinator

Maureen Aguilar

Upper School World Languages Teacher

Elizabeth Allen

Upper School World Languages Teacher

Hannah Asafo-Adjei

Assistant Athletics Director

Jan Augusty

Business Office Assistant

Catherine Baker

Substitute Teacher

Elizabeth Baker

Upper School Wellness Teacher, Varsity Tennis

Lizbeth Barajas

Custodian

Grace Barbieri

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Kaitlin Barnett

Assistant Technical Director

Janet Baxter

Payroll and Benefits Administrator

Dwyla Beard

Director of Human Resources

Jordan Bell

Security Officer

Jessica Bliss

Director of Marketing and Communications

Hannah Bond

Upper School Science Teacher

Alice Bryant

Middle School Librarian

Nic Bullard

Assistant to the Head of School

Miller Callen

Advancement Communications and Parent Relations

Tracy Campbell

Director of Annual Giving

Pamela Carver

Upper School Dean of Students

Leslie Chamberlain

Upper School Science Teacher

MarQuis Chappell

Director of Equity and Inclusion

Patti Collins

Accounts Payable Manager

Scottie Coombs

Director of Alumnae Relations

Patrick Corby

Grounds Manager

Alex Crawley

Server and Imaging Engineer

Carolina Crawley

Upper School Counselor

Denise Croker

Upper School English Teacher

Joe Croker

Upper School English and Media Arts Teacher

Lourdes Cuellar

Upper School World Languages Teacher

Joan Curry

Visual Arts Teacher

Elsa Davids

Middle School Science Teacher

Russ Davis

Accompanist

Justin Dorris

Groundskeeper

Justin Dover

Technology Director

Garen Eadie

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Sandra Easley

Dining Hall - Sage Dining

Art Echerd

Upper School Social Sciences Teacher

Susan Elder

Department Chair - Visual Arts

Martha Elrod

Upper School Math Teacher

Amy Emerson

Middle School Science Teacher

Amy Evans

Associate Director of College Counseling

Lauren Finney

Graphic Designer

Yesica Fino

Custodian

Elizabeth Floyd

Communications Manager

Tania Ford

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Peter Fox

Dining Hall Director- Sage Dining

Carolyn Fraser

Visual Arts Teacher

Rory Fraser

Photographer & Videographer

Ben Fulwider

Dept. Chair - US Social Sciences

Carol Garaby

Auxiliary Programs Director

Ellie Garstin

School Nurse

Elizabeth Gedney

MS World Languages Teacher

Ansley Glenn

Middle School Math Teacher

Claire Gonzalez

US Academic Dean, US World Languages Teacher

Martha Goodman

Middle School Drama and Speech Teacher

Peter Goodwin

Upper School Visual Arts Teacher

Donna Green

Dining Hall - Sage Dining

Matthew Groves

Upper School Science and Math Teacher

Lori Grow

Upper School Math Teacher

Valerie Guenst

STEM Honors Teacher

Jake Guidry

Maintenance Staff

Kaitlin Guthrie

Middle School Counselor

Stuart Guthrie

Upper School English Teacher

Lisa Hall

Associate Director of Admission

Stephanie Hamilton

Dance Company Director

Whatley Hamilton

Advancement Services Manager

Rebecca Harris

Middle School English Teacher

Clark Harwell

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Ahmed Hassan

Dining Hall - Sage Dining

Bekah Hassell

Middle School Science Teacher

Pemberton Heath

Upper School Math Teacher

Olivia Heller

Upper School Social Sciences Teacher

Joe Henderson

Turf Manager

Tim Hickman

Upper School Math Teacher

Jess Hill

Head of School

Kim Himes

Middle School Math Teacher

Jennifer Hinds

Donor Relations

Alyssa Holder

Middle School Physical Education Teacher

Travis Holihan

Security Officer

Helen Holland

Middle School Math Teacher

Renee Holt

Dining Hall - Sage Dining

EA Homans

Controller

Mike Hoots

Facilities Manager

Karen Horne

Admission and Financial Aid Counselor

Adrianne Jacobs

Upper School Social Sciences Teacher

Jenny Jervis

Department Chair - US World Languages , Varsity Cross Country Head Coach

C.J. Jones

Middle School English Teacher

Rachel Jones

Department Chair-PE and Wellness

Amy Josephson

Assistant Athletic Director

Jingli Jurca

Upper School World Languages Teacher

Lisa Keen

Upper School Science Teacher

Traci Keller

Middle School Dean of Students

Sinclair Kelly

Winterim Internship Coordinator

Brion Kennedy

Director of Performing Arts

Katie King

MS Public Purpose Coordinator; World Languages Teacher

Janette Klocko

Theatre Teacher

Brad Kloha

Associate Director of College Counseling

Kylene Lee

Director of Athletics
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 180 constituents